Dunedin MTB Summer Series
Dunedin MTB Summer Series
Results for Dunedin Summer Series 2018 - Round 4 - Bethunes - 13-Mar-2018
...return to index
Class Results
Chicks
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Overall
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1st
21
Sam Hope
MBO
8:43
2:00
1st
3:24
1st
3:19
1st
2nd
2
Linda Hope
MBO
13:32
+4:49
2:44
2nd
5:50
2nd
4:58
2nd
Dudes
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Overall
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1st
26
David Ashby-Coventry
7:14
1:44
4th=
2:46
2nd
2:44
1st
2nd
31
Braedan Trompetter
MBO
7:18
+0:04
1:43
2nd=
2:47
3rd=
2:48
2nd
3rd
8
Roger Knauf
MBO
7:21
+0:07
1:42
1st
2:49
6th
2:50
3rd=
4th=
20
Sam Paris
MBO
7:22
+0:08
1:44
4th=
2:48
5th
2:50
3rd=
4th=
1
Kerry Cameron
MBO
7:22
+0:08
1:43
2nd=
2:47
3rd=
2:52
5th
6th
27
Angus McKenzie
7:27
+0:13
1:45
6th
2:44
1st
2:58
9th=
7th
16
Chris Dixon
MBO
7:43
+0:29
1:51
8th
2:54
7th
2:58
9th=
8th
30
Matthew Mark
MBO
7:44
+0:30
1:53
10th=
2:56
9th=
2:55
6th=
9th
6
Fraser Dixon
7:45
+0:31
1:55
12th=
2:55
8th
2:55
6th=
10th
24
Luke Millington
7:48
+0:34
1:55
12th=
2:56
9th=
2:57
8th
11th
12
Jake Paddon
7:55
+0:41
1:50
7th
3:03
11th
3:02
11th=
12th
17
Jordan Burns
8:03
+0:49
1:55
12th=
3:06
12th=
3:02
11th=
13th
4
Clinton Jensen
MBO
8:04
+0:50
1:52
9th
3:06
12th=
3:06
13th
14th
32
Dan Wright
8:12
+0:58
1:53
10th=
3:11
16th
3:08
14th
15th
3
Ray Hope
MBO
8:16
+1:02
1:56
15th
3:09
14th=
3:11
15th
16th
29
Felix Kyle
8:29
+1:15
2:00
17th=
3:17
17th
3:12
16th
17th
11
Gordon Westoby
8:39
+1:25
2:05
19th
3:19
19th
3:15
17th
18th
28
Matt Dent
MBO
8:42
+1:28
2:00
17th=
3:18
18th
3:24
19th
19th
15
Kerry Quigley
MBO
9:01
+1:47
2:07
20th=
3:26
20th
3:28
21st=
20th
25
Nik Borland
MBO
9:04
+1:50
2:07
20th=
3:29
22nd
3:28
21st=
21st
5
Johnny Corcoran
MBO
9:05
+1:51
2:12
23rd
3:28
21st
3:25
20th
22nd
14
Richard Trow
MBO
9:11
+1:57
2:08
22nd
3:41
24th
3:22
18th
23rd
18
Reihana Haggie
10:34
+3:20
2:26
25th
3:55
25th
4:13
24th
24th
13
Steve Wheeler
MBO
10:53
+3:39
2:35
26th
4:17
26th
4:01
23rd
25th
22
Thomas van der Lugt
MBO
13:36
+6:22
3:02
27th
5:18
27th
5:16
25th
dnf
19
Jono Pascoe
MBO
1:58
16th
3:09
14th=
dnf
23
Graham Spenceley
MBO
2:16
24th
3:38
23rd
Groms
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Overall
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Time
Behind
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1st
7
Campbell MacDade
MBO
8:36
2:03
1st
3:14
1st
3:19
1st
dnf
33
Xavier Bachop
3:01
2nd
4:29
2nd
Course Results
Bethunes Gully
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Overall
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Class
Time
Behind
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1st
26
David Ashby-Coventry
Dudes
7:14
1:44
4th=
2:46
2nd
2:44
1st
2nd
31
Braedan Trompetter
MBO
Dudes
7:18
+0:04
1:43
2nd=
2:47
3rd=
2:48
2nd
3rd
8
Roger Knauf
MBO
Dudes
7:21
+0:07
1:42
1st
2:49
6th
2:50
3rd=
4th=
20
Sam Paris
MBO
Dudes
7:22
+0:08
1:44
4th=
2:48
5th
2:50
3rd=
4th=
1
Kerry Cameron
MBO
Dudes
7:22
+0:08
1:43
2nd=
2:47
3rd=
2:52
5th
6th
27
Angus McKenzie
Dudes
7:27
+0:13
1:45
6th
2:44
1st
2:58
9th=
7th
16
Chris Dixon
MBO
Dudes
7:43
+0:29
1:51
8th
2:54
7th
2:58
9th=
8th
30
Matthew Mark
MBO
Dudes
7:44
+0:30
1:53
10th=
2:56
9th=
2:55
6th=
9th
6
Fraser Dixon
Dudes
7:45
+0:31
1:55
12th=
2:55
8th
2:55
6th=
10th
24
Luke Millington
Dudes
7:48
+0:34
1:55
12th=
2:56
9th=
2:57
8th
11th
12
Jake Paddon
Dudes
7:55
+0:41
1:50
7th
3:03
11th
3:02
11th=
12th
17
Jordan Burns
Dudes
8:03
+0:49
1:55
12th=
3:06
12th=
3:02
11th=
13th
4
Clinton Jensen
MBO
Dudes
8:04
+0:50
1:52
9th
3:06
12th=
3:06
13th
14th
32
Dan Wright
Dudes
8:12
+0:58
1:53
10th=
3:11
16th
3:08
14th
15th
3
Ray Hope
MBO
Dudes
8:16
+1:02
1:56
15th
3:09
14th=
3:11
15th
16th
29
Felix Kyle
Dudes
8:29
+1:15
2:00
17th=
3:17
18th
3:12
16th
17th
7
Campbell MacDade
MBO
Groms
8:36
+1:22
2:03
20th
3:14
17th
3:19
18th=
18th
11
Gordon Westoby
Dudes
8:39
+1:25
2:05
21st
3:19
20th
3:15
17th
19th
28
Matt Dent
MBO
Dudes
8:42
+1:28
2:00
17th=
3:18
19th
3:24
21st
20th
21
Sam Hope
MBO
Chicks
8:43
+1:29
2:00
17th=
3:24
21st
3:19
18th=
21st
15
Kerry Quigley
MBO
Dudes
9:01
+1:47
2:07
22nd=
3:26
22nd
3:28
23rd=
22nd
25
Nik Borland
MBO
Dudes
9:04
+1:50
2:07
22nd=
3:29
24th
3:28
23rd=
23rd
5
Johnny Corcoran
MBO
Dudes
9:05
+1:51
2:12
25th
3:28
23rd
3:25
22nd
24th
14
Richard Trow
MBO
Dudes
9:11
+1:57
2:08
24th
3:41
26th
3:22
20th
25th
18
Reihana Haggie
Dudes
10:34
+3:20
2:26
27th
3:55
27th
4:13
26th
26th
13
Steve Wheeler
MBO
Dudes
10:53
+3:39
2:35
28th
4:17
28th
4:01
25th
27th
2
Linda Hope
MBO
Chicks
13:32
+6:18
2:44
29th
5:50
31st
4:58
27th
28th
22
Thomas van der Lugt
MBO
Dudes
13:36
+6:22
3:02
31st
5:18
30th
5:16
28th
dnf
33
Xavier Bachop
Groms
3:01
30th
4:29
29th
dnf
19
Jono Pascoe
MBO
Dudes
1:58
16th
3:09
14th=
dnf
23
Graham Spenceley
MBO
Dudes
2:16
26th
3:38
25th
Back to Top